2020 Winter Midgets Schedule


SPONSORS

TEAMS

COACH

Longevity Rehab Center

Badgers

Clarke

Barker Air Conditioning

Spartans

Colontrelle

Orchid Island Golf and Beach Club

Seminoles

Qizilbash

The Married Way

Hoosiers

Jones

Treasure Coast Landscape Management, LLC

Blue Devils

Seeley

Roy Bell Grading

Knights

Redmon

DeAngilo’s Bobcat Services, LLC

Bruins

James

Auto Exchange of Indian River

Hurricanes



Aggies

Pound


Wildcats

Douglas


Pirates

Curley


Hoyas

Whipp


Nittany Lions

Blankeship

Games will be played at IG Center, Sebastian High School and Sebastian Rive Middle School


Date:

Time:

Teams:


Court

Sat. Jan. 11th

9:00am

Hoyas vs.

Badgers

OMS


10:00am

Hoosiers vs.

Nittany Lions

OMS


11:00am

Seminoles vs.

Spartans

OMS


2:00pm 3:00pm 4:00pm

Wildcats vs.

Bruins vs.

Hurricanes vs.

Blue Devils (pic1:30pm)

Knights Aggies

iGC2 iGC1 iGC1

Mon. Jan. 13th

6:00pm

Blue Devils vs.

Pirates

iGC1

Wed. Jan. 15th

7:00pm 7:00pm 7:00pm

Hoyas vs.

Badgers vs.

Wildcats (pic6pm) vs.

Nittany Lions Aggies Seminoles(pic6:30pm)

iGC1 iGC2 SHS

Sat. Jan. 18th

9:00am

Hoyas (pic8am) vs.

Aggies (pic8:30am)

OMS


10:00am

Pirates (pic9am) vs.

Knights (pic9:30)

OMS


2:00pm 2:00pm

Hoosiers (pic1pm) vs.

Hurricanes vs.

Spartans (pic1:30pm)

Bruins

iGC1 iGC2

Wed. Jan. 22nd

7:00pm 7:00pm

Nittany Lions (pic6pm)

Hurricanes (pic6:30pm)

vs.

vs.

Bruins (pic6pm)

Badgers (pic6:30pm)

iGC1 iGC2

Fri. Jan. 24th

6:00pm 7:00pm

Seminoles Wildcats

vs.

vs.

Blue Devils Hoosiers

iGC2 iGC1

Sat. Jan 25th

11:00am

11:00am

Nittany Lions Knights

vs.

vs.

Pirates Spartans

iGC1 iGC2

Mon. Jan 27th

7:00pm 7:00pm

Badgers Hoyas

vs.

vs.

Spartans Hoosiers

iGC1 iGC2

Wed. Jan. 29th

7:00pm 7:00pm

Blue Devils Hurricanes

vs.

vs.

Bruins Knights

iGC1 iGC2

Fri. Jan 31st

6:00pm

Wildcats

vs.

Pirates

SHS


7:00pm

Seminoles

vs.

Aggies

SRMS

Sat. Feb. 1st

9:00am

Badgers

vs.

Nittany Lions

OMS


3:00pm 4:00pm

Blue Devils Aggies

vs.

vs.

Hurricanes Hoosiers

iGC2 iGC2

Mon. Feb 3rd

7:00pm 7:00pm

Spartans Nittany Lions

vs.

vs.

Wildcats Knights

iGC1 iGC2

Wed. Feb. 5th

6:00pm 6:00pm

Hoyas Bruins

vs.

vs.

Seminoles Pirates

iGC1 iGC2

Sat. Feb. 8th

9:00am

Seminoles

vs.

Hurricanes

OMS


10:00am

Pirates

vs.

Badgers

OMS


11:00am

Spartans

vs.

Bruins

OMS


2:00pm 2:00pm

Hoyas Aggies

vs.

vs.

Knights Wildcats

iGC1 iGC2


3:00pm

Hoosiers

vs.

Blue Devils

iGC1

Wed. Feb. 12th

6:00pm 7:00pm

Hurricanes Spartans

vs.

vs.

Hoosiers Aggies

iGC2 iGC2

Sat. Feb 15th

12:00pm

Wildcats

vs.

Knights

iGC2


3:00pm 3:00pm

Blue Devils Pirates

vs.

vs.

Nittany Lions Hoyas

iGC1 iGC2


4:00pm 5:00pm

Bruins Hoosiers

vs.

vs.

Seminoles Badgers

iGC1 iGC2

Mon. Feb. 17th

7:00pm 7:00pm 7:00pm

Hurricanes Knights Seminoles

vs.

vs.

vs.

Spartans Badgers Nittany Lions

iGC1 iGC2 SRMS

 

Wed. Feb. 19th

7:00pm 7:00pm

Pirates Hoyas

vs. Aggies

vs. Blue Devils

iGC1 iGC2

Fri. Feb. 28th

6:00pm

Bruins

vs. Wildcats

SHS


Please arrive 30 minutes before your scheduled Basketball game!!!!

The Recreation Department will provide game and practice balls, please leave your

own basketballs at home!!! Any basketball that is brought into the gym will be confiscated until all games are finished.

No outside drinks, food, or coolers will be allow in gym.

Youth Baseball Registration will be held Jan. 18th thru March 13th

For any other additional questions please call Andrew Edgcomb 226-1195.