Indian River County Recreation Department

Youth Football Scores & Standings

Senior Might Mite Flag Football (9-13 year old division)

Team W L T

1

Gators

3

1

1

2

Razorbacks

2

0

1

3

Photography by Michael Siegel Mountaineers

2

1

0

4

Barker Air Conditioning Hurricanes

2

2

0

5

Roy Bell Grading Servies Eagles

2

2

0

6

Orchid Island Pirates

0

5

0


Date: 9/14/19

Barker Air Conditioning Hurricanes

19

Orchid Island Pirates

8


Scoring:


Scoring:


Casey Schoenfeld

2 TD

David Dueduke

TD

Raja Johnson

1 TD

Daniel Clemente

2 PAT

Dylan Colontrelle

1 PAT




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Chase Hope


Ethan Hernandez


Carter Cullen


Jackson Griffis



Roy Bell Grading Servies Eagles

8

Photography by Michael Siegel Mountaineers

6


Scoring:


Scoring:


Talen Perez

TD

Robert Williams

TD

Kayleb Redmon

2 PAT




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Madden Schiermyer


Lilly Wolfe


Griffin Needham


Vraj Patel



Razorbacks

6

Gators

6


Scoring:


Scoring:


Jack Curley

TD

Landon Kahler

TD


Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Liam Watson


Cooper Johnson


Logan Workman


Jace Romans




Date: 9/21 Score

Roy Bell Grading Services Eagles

12

Orchid Island Pirates

6


Scoring:


Scoring:


Banks Sweringen

TD

Daniel Clemente

TD

Caden Marques

TD




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Aiden Garcia


Colby Marmet


Tucker Campbell


Nolan Schiermyer



Razorbacks

18

Barker Air Conditioning Hurricanes

0


Scoring:


Scoring:


Brycen Payne

TD



Jack Curley

TD



Logan Workman

TD




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Jack Fields


Noah Miles


Chris Curley


Brody Ryan



Photography by Michael Siegel Mountaineers

13

Gators

8


Scoring:


Scoring:


Robert Williams

2 TD

Jace Romans

TD

Vraj Patel

1 PAT




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Logan Riddell


Taggert Cameron


Mason Gignac


Dylan Howell



Date: 9/23/19

Gators

8

Barker Air Conditioning Hurricanes

0


Scoring:


Scoring:


Trevor Stillman

TD



Taggert Cameron

2 PAT




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Barrett Marques


David Whipp


Jackson Gravlee


Jacob Schoenfeld



Photography by Michael Siegel Mountaineers

12

Orchid Island Pirates

6


Scoring:


Scoring:


Lilly Wolfe

TD

Daniel Clemente

TD

Robert Williams

TD




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Christian Harris


Christian Letts


John Mace


Ethan Brown




Date: 9/28/19

Gators

41

Orchid Island Pirates

12


Scoring:


Scoring:


Ella Gravlee

2 TD

Ethan Brown

TD

Taggert Cameron

1 TD / 1 PAT

Ethan Sanford

TD

Logan Young

TD



Jackson Gravlee

TD / 1 PAT



Jace Romans

TD




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Landon Kahler


Domenick Rodriguez


Maclean Kahler


Landon Barnes



Barker Air Conditioning Hurricanes

14

Roy Bell Grading Eagles

0


Scoring:


Scoring:


Dylan Colontrelle

TD



Casey Schoenfeld

2 PAT



Jacob Schoenfeld

TD




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Nathan Kalloch


Banks Sweringen


Brandon Smith


Chase Bell




Date: 9/30/19


Gators

24

Roy Bell Grading Eagles

0


Scoring:


Scoring:


Logan Young

TD



Taggert Cameron

2 TD / 2 PAT



Jace Romans

TD / 2PAT




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Trevor Stillman


Kayleb Redmon


Ella Gravlee


Talen Perez



Razorbacks

28

Orchid Island Pirates

0


Scoring:


Scoring:


Alexander Hessberger

TD



Chris Curley

2 PAT



Logan Workman

TD



Liam Watson

TD



Brycen Payne

TD




Outstanding Players:


Outstanding Players:


Jake DeBula


Andrew Ort


Cooper Harp


Daniel Clemente